Sunday, December 16, 2018

Wish List: 10 Althea Products I Want to Try in 2019

Halo semuanya,

Akhir tahun sudah semakin dekat, tahun yang baru akan segera datang dan biasanya di akhir tahun nih ramai dengan kegiatan bertukar kado, atau ada juga yang bikin list-list target pencapaian sampai barang apa aja yang mau dibeli di 2019, nah kali ini aku mau membagi 10 produk dari website Althea yang sudah aku masukin ke wish list sebagai make up dan skin care yang pengen banget aku coba di 2019. And if you're happen to be my secret santa or you are wondering what I want as a present for my wedding and my birthday please do consider these products hehehe.

1. Althea Real Fresh Skin Detoxer Rose (https://in.althea.kr/real-fresh-skin-detoxer-rose-150ml)


Ini adalah produk kolaborasi Althea dengan Get it Beauty, dan banyak banget review yang bilang bagus. Apalagi ini terbuat dari bahan-bahan natural dan juga pembersih 2in1. I do think I need something good to detox my skin, and I really want to try this one, apalagi ini dipopluerin sama bintang K-Pop juga kan, siapa tahu muka ku jadi bisa semulus mereka hehehe.

2. Missha 4D Mascara (https://in.althea.kr/the-style-4d-mascara)



Mascara ini tuh best seller banget di Althea, harganya pun sangat terjangkau tapi claimnya tuh ciamik banget, makanya aku penasaran banget pengen cobain maskara ini, dan yang ngereview di Althea juga udah banyak banget, makin bikin penasaran deh.

3. B&Soap Apate Black Wash Off Pack (https://in.althea.kr/apate-black-pack)



Charcoal does wonder to my skin! That's why aku tuh suka banget sama produk yang mengandung charcoal, dan si masker Apate Black ini juga salah satu best seller di Althea dan charcoal merupakan salah satu bahan yang terkandung di dalamnya yang dibuat dari Scoria Fund di Jeju, I know this product will do me a favor in purifying my skin.

4. Piolang 24K Gold Wrapping Mask (https://in.althea.kr/piolang-24k-gold-wrapping-mask)


What a luxury! my first reaction when I came across this product on Althea website, gila mevvah banget ga sih kalo muka lo ditempelin emas gitu khan, dan emang salah satu kandungannya dalah gold, makanya pengen banget nyobain ini, apalagi reviewnya di Althea juga udah banyak banget, dan katanya ini tuh bakal ngasih youthfull glow like a princess, aku banget ga sih? Putri means Princess hehehe.

5. Petitfee Black Pearl and Gold Hydrogel Patch (https://in.althea.kr/black-pearl-gold-hydrogel-eyepatch)


Ini sih aku udah pernah coba sebelumnya dan aku suka banget, I tried it last year through my sleepless night because of Thesis and it does wonder to my eye area, good bye puffy eyes, panda eyes etc, all you can find is a refreshed eye area. I want to repurchase this one for sure. This is a I want to try again product hehehe.

6. Too Cool for School Art Class by Rodin Shader (https://in.althea.kr/by-rodin-shader)



Contouring is my life, I can't live without contouring my chubby cheeks and flat nose hahaha, so I always want to try new contouring product and this one has 3 different shades in it, what a bargain! I can use it for my clients with different skin tone as well.

7. W Lab Black Kill Pore Cleaner (https://in.althea.kr/black-kill-pore-cleaner)

Blackheads has always been my enemy for years, and I always want to try new products that claims to help me fight against it, and this one has really great claims and review, jadi aku pengen banget coba produk ini, plus bentuk packagingnya juga lain dari yanglain hehehe, hope this will help me winning my battle against comedos.

8. Pyunkang Yul Essence Toner (https://in.althea.kr/essence-toner-100ml)

Toner adalah produk yang paling cepat habis aku pakai, jadi aku selalu butuh untuk beli toner baru, dan tonernya Pyunkang Yul ini sudah banyak direview sama top beauty influencer di Indonesia dan katanya sih bagus banget sebgai moisturizing toner, jadinya aku penasaran pengen nyobain essence tonernya Pyunkang Yul ini.

9. I'm Meme I'm Multi Cube (https://in.althea.kr/i-m-multi-cube-8-5g)



The original make up from Memebox, I can't wait to try them, and I'm eyeing this I'm Multi Cube because it is a versatile palette that comes in handy with 4 eyeshadow and 1 blusher, and the packaging is travel friendly, I rhink I wanna go with the All About Brown one because the colors are usable for daily and when I want to go a bit gamour as well.

10. Catrin Natural 100 Mineral Sunkill RX (https://in.althea.kr/catrin-natural-100-mineral-sunkill-rx-12g)

Reapplying sun protection is as important as applying it for the first time, but I tend to skip because how to reapply sunscreen when you already have your mame up on? And this is the answer sun protection in powder form! And it actually has SPF 46 and PA +++, how convenience, I want to try it so bad.

It is so hard to narrow down only 10 products among hundreds of product on Althea Website. karena pengen semuanya woy! hahaha, adakah produk yang sudah kalian coba? semoga kesampean ya tahun 2019 ini aku bisa cobain semuanya. See you later!

PS: all picts taken from Althea Website

No comments:

Post a Comment

 

Template by BloggerCandy.com